產品資訊

40G
QSFP+ AOC_1

QSFP+ AOC

40G QSFP+ -QSFP+ AOC

產品說明
QSFP+ active optical cables (AOC) that allows bi-directional 40Gbps transmission suitable for Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand QDR application and other high-throughput data network, with advantages such as high speed, high density, low latency, low power consumption and light weight.
Product Specification (726 KB)
產品特色/ 功能
Compliant with IEEE 40GBASE-SR4 /10GBASE-SR & InfiniBand QDR
Data rates : 10 Gbps
Maximum aggregate data rate: 40Gb/s (4 x 10Gb/s)
I/O Connector designed for high speed differential signal applications
Connector Compliant with QSFP+ 10 Gbs 4X PLUGGABLE TRANSCEIVER
Low Power Consumption < 0.5W
Fiber: OM2/OM3/OM4
Length = 1- 100 meters
EEPROM signature can be customized
Full Duplex 4 Channel 850nm Parallel Active Optical Cable
Hot pluggable electrical interfaces
Multi-channel 850nm VCSEL array
Multi-channel PIN-detector array
Laser Class 1 Compliant
產品規格
Type: Active / Optical
End A =QSFP+ 4X (SFF 8436)
End B =QSFP+ 4X (SFF 8436)
Bend Radius = 25m
Data rates : 40Gbps
Impedance: 100 ohms differential, AC-coupled I/O
Temperature Range - Operating: -0°C to +70°C
Performance: BER < 10-12



環保要求適用性
EU RoHS: Compliant
China RoHS: Compliant
Low Halogen: No (By Request)
REACH/SVHC: Compliant
應用/市場
Storage, Switch, & RAID Systems
High-Performance Computing (HPC)
Network Interface Cards (NIC's)
Telecommunication equipment
Data center and enterprise storage systems
瀏覽記錄
    3詢價清單
    與我們聯絡